Make your own free website on Tripod.com

  Linn County

1850 Census Index

K ~ O

Back to Linn County

SURNAME GIVEN NAME PAGE # TWP/ OTHER INFO RECORD TYPE

KANARD

MONTGOMERY

22

50th District

KELLER

ISAAC

43

50th District

KELLEY

FRANCIS

11

50th District

KEMPER

ELIJAAH

2

50th District

KEMPER

ENOCH

1

50th District

KEMPER

ENOCH

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

KEMPER

JOHN

12

50th District

KENADAY

WILLIAM

13

50th District

KERBY

ASA

35

50th District

KERBY

RUBEN

33

50th District

KERLY

WILLIAM

35

50th District

KETHLEY

DANIEL

31

50th District

LAMBERT

ADAM B.

27

50th District

LAMBERT

HENRY

21

50th District

LAMBERT

JAMIMA

30

50th District

LAMKIN

ROBERT H.

34

50th District

LANDERS

CYRUS

25

50th District

LANE

HARVEY

37

50th District

LANE

JOHN

9

50th District

LANE

MORDICA

21

50th District

LANE

THOMAS

11

50th District

LANG

ANN

31

50th District

LANG

JOHN

6

50th District

LANG

WILLIAM W.

1

50th District

LANTZ

LOT B.

36

50th District

LARD

PETER

13

50th District

LAY

STEPHEN

36

50th District

LEE

EDMOND R.

27

50th District

LESLEY

BENJAMIN F.

30

50th District

LEWIS

CHARLES

29

50th District

LEWIS

LEE L.

29

50th District

LISENBY

WILLIAM

18

50th District

LITTLEPAGE

CHARLES

28

50th District

LITTLEPAGE

J.B.

28

50th District

LITTLEPAGE

WILLIAM W.

17

50th District

LITTREL

JAMES

20

50th District

LITTRIL

DAVI DJ.

36

50th District

LITTRIL

JOSEPH

20

50th District

LONG

GEORGE

14

50th District

LONG

THOAMS

43

50th District

LONG

WILLIAM M.

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

LUIN

BARNEY

9

50th District

LUSTER

DAVID

27

50th District

M CORMICK

JOSEPH

41

50th District

MACAFEE

JOHN C.

6

50th District

MACAFEE

WILLIAM P.

6

50th District

MACE

WILLIAM

38

50th District

MADDOX

EMLEY

27

50th District

MADDOX

JOHN

27

50th District

MAGEE

JOHN

42

50th District

MALLAY

ABEL

30

50th District

MARIAN

GILLIAM

4

50th District

MARRAIN

WILLIAM

5

50th District

MARRAN

CHRISTOPHER JR.

43

50th District

MARRAN

WILLISM

9

50th District

MARRIS

ALFRED

14

50th District

MARRIS

THOMAS

14

50th District

MARROW

CHRISTOPHER

19

50th District

MARTIN

A.F.

11

50th District

MARTON

WILLIAM M.

40

50th District

MATTIN

LUCINDA

20

50th District

MAXWELL

JOSEPH

41

50th District

MAXWELL

WILLIAM M.

38

50th District

MAXWELL

WILLIAM W.

5

50th District

MC CALISTER

JOHN W.

34

50th District

MC CALISTER

JOSEPH

34

50th District

MC CALLUM

DAVID

5

50th District

MC CALLUM

DAVID

6

50th District

MC CALLUM

HUGH

6

50th District

MC CALLUM

ISAAC

6

50th District

MC CALLUM

ROBERT

5

50th District

MC CALLUM

THOMAS

14

50th District

MC CAUN

NANCY

2

50th District

MC CLANAHAN

H.T.

43

50th District

MC CLANAHAN

JOHN Q.

33

50th District

MC CLANAHAN

WILLIAM S.

35

50th District

MC COLLUM

DAVID

21

50th District

MC COLLUM

STEPHEN

30

50th District

MC COLLUM

STEPHEN

32

50th District

MC COUN

MOSES

39

50th District

MC COY

JAMES

21

50th District

MC DANIEL

ALFRED

21

50th District

MC DANIEL

EPHRAIM

30

50th District

MC DONALD

JACOB

32

50th District

MC DONALD

NOAH

32

50th District

MCCLANDHAM

H. T.

537

District 50

Slave Schedule

MELIN

FREDRICK

13

50th District

MELIN

PERRY

19

50th District

MELINE

RUTHA

2

50th District

MENAFEE

ROBERT W.

17

50th District

MENSHALL

RICHARD

28

50th District

MERRAIN

JAMES

10

50th District

MERRICK

BENJAMIN H.

15

50th District

METIN

FREDRICK

12

50th District

MOFFIT

WILLIAM

15

50th District

MOHUE

W.W.

11

50th District

MONROE

CLEFTON

19

50th District

MOORE

HIRAM

22

50th District

MOORE

J. C.

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

MOORE

J.C.

9

50th District

MOORE

JAMES A.

19

50th District

MOORE

JOHN

19

50th District

MOORE

JOSHUA

21

50th District

MOORE

LEVI

33

50th District

MOORE

MARTHA A.

17

50th District

MOORE

MASTEN

33

50th District

MOORE

RICHARD H.

31

50th District

MOORE

SQUIRE

22

50th District

MOORE

WILLIAM Q.

35

50th District

MORRIS

ELI

22

50th District

MORRIS

GARRET

22

50th District

MORTON

WILLIAM M.

537

District 50

Slave Schedule

MORTON

WILLIAM M.

537

District 50

Slave Schedule

MOSS

SARAH

15

50th District

MSITH

MESHACK

40

50th District

MSITH

MESHACK

40

50th District

MULLINS

BERRYMON

10

50th District

MULLINS

HIRAM

3

50th District

MULLINS

NANCY

9

50th District

MULLINS

BERRYMON

10

50th District

MULLINS

HIRAM

3

50th District

MULLINS

NANCY

9

50th District

MULLIUS

PRESTON

20

50th District

MULLIUS

PRESTON

20

50th District

MUNNEL

HUGH

39

50th District

MUNNEL

WILLIAM B.

39

50th District

MUNNEL

HUGH

39

50th District

MUNNEL

WILLIAM B.

39

50th District

MURDEN

SUSAN

13

50th District

MURDEN

SUSAN

13

50th District

MURPHEY

DAVID

2

50th District

MURPHEY

DAVID

2

50th District

MURPHEY

DAVID

2

50th District

MURPHEY

DAVID

2

50th District

NAGLE

PARTHENA

33

50th District

NARVAL

FRANCES

28

50th District

NARVAL

FRANCIS

33

50th District

NARVAL

JOSEPH

29

50th District

NARVAL

SETH

41

50th District

NARVAL

SILAS

29

50th District

NEAL

JAMES A.

27

50th District

NEAL

JOHN M.

18

50th District

NEECE

BEVERLY

4

50th District

NEECE

GEORGE W.

10

50th District

NELSON

WILLIAM

35

50th District

NESTER

ANDREW

34

50th District

NEUTON

AMBROSE

36

50th District

NEUTON

GEORGE

9

50th District

NEUTON

MARTHA A.

36

50th District

NEVINS

L.S.

17

50th District

NEVINS

MISSAUN J.

18

50th District

NEWTON

ASA

35

50th District

NEWTON

JOHN

25

50th District

NEWTON

JOSEPH

11

50th District

NEWTON

JOSEPH

17

50th District

NEWTON

JOSEPH

533

District 50

Slave Schedule

NEWTON

OCTAVA

24

50th District

NICHOLAS

SIDNEY

9

50th District

NICHOLDS

JAMES

44

50th District

NICHOLDS

JAMES

537

District 50

Slave Schedule

NICKERSON

ALBERT

31

50th District

NICKERSON

ALLEN

32

50th District

NICKERSON

JAMES

31

50th District

NICKERSON

JOHN

33

50th District

NICKERSON

THOMAS L.

27

50th District

NIXON

ALEXANDER

25

50th District

NORTHUP

HOSEY

37

50th District

NORWOOD

ELIZABETH

20

50th District

NUCE

A.V.

8

50th District

NUCE

BEVERLY

4

50th District

O NEAL

PRESTON

12

50th District

O NEAL

THOMAS

4

50th District

OGAN

ALEXANDER

20

50th District

OGAN

IRVINE

24

50th District

OGAN

JAMES

19

50th District

OGAN

JOHNH.

27

50th District

OGAN

JOHN

23

50th District

OGLE

DAVID

16

50th District

OGLE

JOHN

16

50th District

OWINS

THOMAS J.

20

50th District

OWINS

WILLIAM

17

50th District