Make your own free website on Tripod.com

  Linn County

1850 Census Index 

G-J

Back to Linn County

SURNAME GIVEN NAME PAGE # TWP/OTHER INFO RECORD TYPE

GARRET

JANE

38

50th District

GASE

CHRISTOPHER

37

50th District

GASH

JOHN

6

50th District

GASH

JONATHAN

7

50th District

GENTRY

JOHN

6

50th District

GIBSON

HARVEY

23

50th District

GIBSON

HENRY H.

35

50th District

GIBSON

JOHN W.

23

50th District

GIBSON

WILLIAM

15

50th District

GIER

HENRY

4

50th District

GIER

JOHN JR.

5

50th District

GIER

WILLIAMSON

17

50th District

GILLESPIE

ANNE

1

50th District

GILMORE

MARY E.

4

50th District

GINDER

PETER

4

50th District

GLENN

ABSOLEM

8

50th District

GLENN

ALEXANDER

23

50th District

GOINS

JESSE

32

50th District

GOLDEN

JAMES

33

50th District

GOOCH

GIDEON

24

50th District

GOOCH

MARY K.

16

50th District

GOOCH

ROLEN

34

50th District

GOOCH

THOMAS S.

16

50th District

GOOCH

WILLIAM G.

15

50th District

GOOCH

WILLIAM G.

533

District 50

Slave Schedule

GOODMAN

CATHERINE

44

50th District

GRANT

DANIEL

19

50th District

GRESNMIT

HIRAM

41

50th District

GRESNMIT

THOMAS B.

41

50th District

GRICE

DANIEL

25

50th District

GRIFFEY

MARY

11

50th District

GRIFFIN

JAMES

2

50th District

GRILL

H. H. T.

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

GRILL

H. H. S.

1

50th District

GRINDSTAFF

DRURY

42

50th District

GULLEY

GEORGE

21

50th District

GULLEY

THOMAS

23

50th District

GUYTON

B.S.

9

50th District

HACKLER

JOHN

31

50th District

HACKLER

LERENZO

38

50th District

HACKLER

NANCY

31

50th District

HAEHAMMER

HENRY

20

50th District

HALE

JDELIAH

1

50th District

HALL

ANDERSON

9

50th District

HALLAND

JOHN

38

50th District

HALLEBURTON

W.

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

HALLER

GEORGE W.

28

50th District

HALLIBURTON

WESLEY

1

50th District

HALT

G.R.

1

50th District

HAMILTON

ALEXANDER M.

5

50th District

HAMILTON

WILLIAM

42

50th District

HANCOCK

JEFFERSON

27

50th District

HANELLEY

JAMES

16

50th District

HANEY

JOHN

30

50th District

HANNAH

ESOM

29

50th District

HANNON

ESOM

2

50th District

HANNON

ESOM

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

HANNON

JOHN

2

50th District

HANNON

JOHN

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

HARRIS

ALFRED

29

50th District

HARRISON

MARSHALL

39

50th District

HART

JAMES

42

50th District

HARVEY

ELIJAH D.

19

50th District

HARVEY

ELIJAH

23

50th District

HARVEY

R.H.C.

20

50th District

HASKINS

JAMES

8

50th District

HASKINS

MILTON

12

50th District

HASKINS

SAMUEL

8

50th District

HASKINS

WASHINGTON

8

50th District

HAYLE

ROBERT

35

50th District

HAYS

WILLIAM

26

50th District

HAYS

WILLIAM

533

District 50

Slave Schedule

HAYWOOD

R.J.

43

50th District

HEASTEN

LEWIS

1

50th District

HEASTEN

LEWIS

535

District 50

Slave Schedule

HERRIMON

ELIZABETH

28

50th District

HESSEY

WILLIAM

1

50th District

HICKS

WILLIAM

19

50th District

HIGGENBOTTOM

MOSES

41

50th District

HINES

ABRAHAM

5

50th District

HINES

ANNA

3

50th District

HOBBS

WILLIAM L.

20

50th District

HODGE

ELIZABETH

44

50th District

HOLLAND

ANDREW J.

38

50th District

HOLLAND

JOHN

533

District 50

Slave Schedule

HOLLAND

ROBERT W.

38

50th District

HOLLAND

WILLIAM S.

20

50th District

HOLLAND

WILLIAM

44

50th District

HOOKER

JEREMIAH

31

50th District

HOUSE

A.V.

27

50th District

HOUSE

JOHN F.

42

50th District

HOWELL

HANAH

24

50th District

HOWELL

JAMES

23

50th District

HOWELL

SARAH J.

21

50th District

HOWELL

WATKINS

20

50th District

HOWELL

WILLIAM

24

50th District

HOYLE

EDWARD

35

50th District

HUBABRD

JOHN

32

50th District

HUBBARD

JOHN

533

District 50

Slave Schedule

HUBBARD

ROBERT

30

50th District

HUBBARD

ROBERT

533

District 50

Slave Schedule

HUFFAKER

JESSE

31

50th District

HUFFAKER

JOHN

39

50th District

HULBERT

GEORGE J.

36

50th District

HULBERT

H.E.

39

50th District

HUNTER

HENRY

42

50th District

HURT

MARY

4

50th District

HUST

ELISHA

35

50th District

JACKSON

WILLIAM B.

28

50th District

JACOBS

ANDREW

17

50th District

JENINGS

JESSE

44

50th District

JENINGS

LUCINDA

32

50th District

JENKINS

DAVID

16

50th District

JOHNSON

JOHN

24

50th District

JOHNSON

ZEBALON

32

50th District

JOICE

EDWARD

3

50th District

JONES

CLABURN

19

50th District

JONES

JOHN

4

50th District

JONES

MILTON

18

50th District

JONES

THOMAS C.

17

50th District

JONES

WILLIAM H.

44

50th District